Use of burrows by the endangered pygmy blue-tongue lizard, Tiliqua adelaidensis (Scincidae)

dc.contributor.author Hutchinson, Mark
dc.contributor.author Milne, T I
dc.contributor.author Bull, Christopher Michael
dc.date.accessioned 2010-07-27T05:52:10Z
dc.date.available 2010-07-27T05:52:10Z
dc.date.issued 2003 en_US
dc.description.note Victoria, Australia en
dc.identifier.citation Milne, T.I., Bull, C.M., & Hutchinson, M., 2003. Use of burrows by the endangered pygmy blue-tongue lizard, Tiliqua adelaidensis (Scincidae). Wildlife Research, 30(5), 523-528. en
dc.identifier.doi https://doi.org/10.1071/WR02087 en
dc.identifier.issn 1035-3712 en_US
dc.identifier.rmid 2003052989 en_US
dc.identifier.uri http://hdl.handle.net/2328/9205
dc.subject.forgroup 0602 Ecology en_US
dc.subject.forgroup 0500 Environmental Sciences en_US
dc.subject.forgroup 0600 Biological Sciences en_US
dc.title Use of burrows by the endangered pygmy blue-tongue lizard, Tiliqua adelaidensis (Scincidae) en_US
dc.type Article en_US
Files
Collections